Scribble. ☆
@mblaqiesisaplus.
No matter how hard I try, I can't erase those scribbles;
Everytime I try to erase the scribbles of memories, I just get scars.

Just follow c:
RL-Facebook RP-Facebook Twitterssss
Tweetssssss;
Monday, 26 December 2011 ☆ 5:48:00 pm
K-GIB.


K-GIB (Korean; 케이 지브) is a four member South Korean girl band formed by J.Tune Camp. K-GIB  stands for Known Girls In Band. The group consists of Hwayoung, Nirin, Hyewoon and Minhyo. They debuted on November 24, 2010 at KBS Music Bank.

Members
Hwayoung
Birth Name: Lee Hwa Young (이화영)
Birth Date: March 24, 1993
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper
Height: 165 cm
Specialities: Dancing, Rapping, MC-ing
Interest: Cooking
Best known for strong leadership.
- Formerly a model and former LOEN Entertainment trainee


Nirin
Birth Name: Nam Ni Rin (남니린)
Birth Date: May 2, 1993
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 158 cm
Specialities: Singing, Acting
Interest: Cooking
Best known for her mature look.
- Originally trained in acting


Hyewoon
Birth Name: Kim Hye Woon (김혜운)
Birth Date: May 17, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 163 cm
Specialities: Singing, MC-ing, Playing the Piano
Interest: Composing and writing lyrics
Best known for her eye-smile and soft voice.
- An ulzzang, former Cube Entertainment trainee


Minhyo
Birth Name: Park Min Hyo (박민효)
Birth Date: October 3, 1993
Position: Maknae, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer
Height: 162 cm
Specialities: Rapping, Dancing, Acting, MC-ing, Gymnastics
Interest: Cooking, Composing and writing rap
Best known for her baby face.
- Originally trained to be a model and actress

#Hikhok! This is just my imagination. Don't take it seriously lmao.
So true. My bestiefriends and I created this group tehee. We are awesome, right?
Yeah, Hyewoon created the name. And our fanclub is T-BIE. Kay I'll stop.


← OLDER
NEWER →